The 4th IICMA 2019

September 24, 2019

Parallel Session Schedule

ROOM 1
Session 1
No Time Submission Number Name Title
1 08.00-08.15 15 Kholida Khoirunnisa, Indah Emilia Wijayanti and Sutopo Some Preserved Properties Related to Basic Idealizer
2 08.15-08.30 18 Novita Dahoklory, Indah Emilia Wijayanti and Sutopo Morita Context Ring As Krull Order
3 08.30-08.45 35 Khurul Wardati and Mercedes Molina The Ideal Generated by The Primitive Idempotents in a Leavitt Path Algebra Over a Commutative Ring
4 08.45-09.00 61 Nikken Prima Puspita, Indah Emilia Wijayanti and Budi Surodjo Some Properties of Clean $R$-Coalgebra $C$
5 09.00-09.15 77 Winarni Winarni, Evina Rahmatya Pratiwi and Subchan Subchan Timetable Modelling of TranBalikpapan Bus Departure Using Max Plus Algebra
09.15-10.00 Invited speaker : Intan Muchtadi, Ph.D.
ROOM 1
Session 2
No Time Submission Number Name Title
13.00-13.45 Invited speaker : Julien Dambrine, Ph.D.
1 13.45-14.00 11 Lh Wiryanto Surface wave on thin film
2 14.00-14.15 31 Aang Nuryaman, La Zakaria and Suharsono Parameter Sensitivity Analysis on Mathematical Model of Oxidation Reaction using Reverse Flow Reactor with Periodically Perturbed Feed Gas
3 14.15-14.30 41 Agus Sutrisno, Amanto Amanto and Dorrah Aziz On The Properties of A 2D Map Constructed Through Generalized ∆∆ mKdV Equation
4 14.30-14.45 60 Haves Qausar, Marwan Ramli, Said Munzir, Mahdhivan Safwan and Hadi Susanto Nontrivial Soliton Solutions for Stationary Cubic-Quintic Discrete Nonlinear Schrodinger Equation
5 14.45-15.00 10 Edi Cahyono, Muh Zamrun Firihu, I Nyoman Sudiana, Herdi Budiman and Muh Kabil Djafar A Higher Order Nonlinear Schrödinger Equation
ROOM 2
Session 1
No Time Submission Number Name Title
13.00-13.45 Invited speaker : Prof. Dr. Basuki Widodo, M.Sc.
1 13.45-14.00 14 Arman, Norma Muhtar, Rosliana Eso, Abdin and Rasas Raya A DIRECT APPROACH TO THE CONTROLLABILITY AND OBSERVABILTY PROBLEM FOR LINEAR DESCRIPTOR SYSTEMS
2 14.00-14.15 39 Solikhatun Solikhatun, Radi Radi, Sri Markumningsih and Rianti Utami Model Order Reduction Based on General Orthogonal Polynomials for Greenhouse Cayenne Pepper Crop Production Model
3 14.15-14.30 48 Dadang Handoko, Nurrohmat Widjadjanti and Buldan Muslim PPP method with Kalman Filter for detection of shifting GNSS observation points due to the Palu 2018 earthquake
4 14.30-14.45 50 Buldan Muslim, Charisma Kumalasari and Ririn Rahayu Experiment monitoring the site displacement using real time GNSS
5 14.45-15.00 58 Said Munzir, Marwan Ramli, Risna Novia D and Intan Syahrini Different Objectives In Climate Change Optimal Control With Cost For Emission Reduction and Consumption As Control Variables
ROOM 3
Session 1
No Time Submission Number Name Title
1 08.00-08.15 23 Hasanuddin and Azrul Azwar A study of Time-step in the Integration of a Globular Cluster in Galaxy
2 08.15-08.30 29 La Zakaria, Aang Nuryaman, Dwi Sakethi and Febi Eka Febriansyah An Application 2D Linear Map Derived From Generalized ∆∆ sine-Gordon Equation For A Digital Image Cryptography
3 08.30-08.45 44 Windarto and Eridani Eridani On modification and application of Lotka-Volterra competition mathematical model
4 08.45-09.00 45 Neflia and Buldan Muslim The Study of Orbital Satellite Determination using GNSS data
5 09.00-09.15 63 Tarmizi Tarmizi, Evi Safitri, Marwan Ramli and Sriwahyuni Sriwahyuni Stability Analysis of Mathematical Models of Virus Therapy and Chemotherapy for Cancer Cell
6 09.15-09.30 66 Resti Julia Susanti, Evi Noviani and Fransiskus Fran Green’s Function for Electric Potential
ROOM 3
Session 2
No Time Submission Number Name Title
13.00-13.45 Invited speaker : Prof. H. Yaya S. Kusumah, M.Sc., Ph.D.
1 13.45-14.00 9 Nurhayati Nurhayati and Dina Anika Marhayani DEVELOPMENT OF ANXIETY INSTRUMENTS OF SINGKAWANG CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS ON MATHEMATICAL LEARNING
2 14.00-14.15 16 Rahmat Winata, Rizki Nurhana Friantini, Pradipta Annurwanda, Muhammad Firman Annur and Jeliana Intan Permata THE ARGUMENTS OF MATHEMATICS EDUCATION STUDENTS TO SOLVE PROOF PROBLEMS
3 14.15-14.30 22 Pradipta Annurwanda, Siti Suprihatiningsih, Rahmat Winata and Bernadeta Ritawati ANALYSIS OF THINKING LEVELS OF STUDENTS IN SUBMISSION OF GEOMETRY FIELD BASED ON VAN HIELE THEORY
4 14.30-14.45 24 Buyung, S. Sumarli and Rosmaiyadi DEVELOPMENT OF PROBLEM BASED LEARNING BASED ON ETHNOMATEMATICS TO SUPPORT STUDENTS’ MATHEMATICS LITERACY ABILITY AND SELF-CONFIDENCE
5 14.45-15.00 27 Yudi Darma, Dede Suratman, Ahmad Yani and Utin Desy Susiaty Balance of Soft Skills and Hard Skills: Development of Subject Specific Pedagogic Based on Heuristic Strategy with Character Contents in Learning
6 15.00-15.15 51 Nur Anisyah Rachmaningtyas and Harina Fitriyani Classification of Mathematical Reasoning Competencies Based On Mathematical Problem Solving In Elementary School
7 15.15-15.30 57 Darto Darto Improving Students Mathematical Communication Ability Through Realistic Mathematics Education (RME) Approach
8 15.30-15.45 81 I Ketut Darma, I Gede Made Karma and I Made Anom Santiana Need Analysis for Developing Applied Mathematics Textbooks Based on Blended Learning to Improve Problem Solving Abilities at the Students of Polytechnic State of Bali (BSP)
ROOM 4
Session 1
No Time Submission Number Name Title
1 08.00-08.15 8 Anak Agung Gede Ngurah On the super edge-magic deficiency of graphs
2 08.15-08.30 17 Regina Ayunita Tarigan and Chun-Yen Shen Szemeredi’s Regularity Lemma Application on 3-term Arithmetic Progression
3 08.30-08.45 55 Kristiana Wijaya, Faisal Susanto and Lyra Yulianti On Ramsey minimal graph for $ 2K_{2} $ versus a cycle of order three with one pendant vertex
4 08.45-09.00 19 Kiki A Sugeng Harmonious labelings on some products of graphs
5 09.00-09.15 38 Lucia Ratnasari, Sri Wahyuni, Yeni Susantii and Diah Junia Eksi Palupi On The Edge Irregularity Strength of Book Graphs of Several Types
6 09.15-09.30 59 Kristiana Wijaya and Edy Tri Baskoro Construction Graphs in $\mathcal{R}(mK_2,P_5)$ by Subdivision Operation
ROOM 4
Session 2
No Time Submission Number Name Title
  13.00-13.45 Invited speaker : Prof. Dr. Budi N. Ruchjana, MS.
1 13.45-14.00 2 Evy Sulistianingsih, Dedi Rosadi and Abdurakhman Measuring Risk of Five-Stocks Indexed by LQ45 using Credible Value at Risk based on Buhlman Credibility Concept
2 14.00-14.15 3 I Gede Tunas, Nadjajdi Anwar, Umboro Lasminto and Sukandi Samatan Derivation of Nondimensional Synthetic Unit Hydrograph of ITS-2 Using the 2-Parameter Gamma Function
3 14.15-14.30 7 Sri Subanti, Arif Rahman Hakim, Hasih Pratiwi, Inaki Maulida Hakim and Brm Bambang Irawan The Determinant of Labor Force Participation and Wages Based On Nonpermanent Worker Mobility (An Empirical Evidence in Central Java Province, Indonesia)
4 14.30-14.45 13 Herry Pribawanto Suryawan A Hida Calculus Approach to Stochastic Processes with Memory
5 14.45-15.00 70 Atje Setiawan Abdullah, Budi Nurani Ruchjana and Mumuh Muhsin Zakaria SPATIAL DATA MINING FOR ANTHROPONIMIC ETNO-INFORMATICS IN WEST JAVA PROVINCE
6 15.00-15.15 6 Sutawanir Darwis, Nusar Hajarisman, Suliadi Suliadi and Achmad Widodo Exploring Bearing Degradation using Support Vector Regression
7 15.15-15.30 12 Sri Subanti, Arif Rahman Hakim, Asri Laksmi Riani, Inaki Maulida Hakim and Susiyanti Susiyanti Determinant of Hours of Work for Indonesian Old – Age